Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Sporting CP to meet SG Sacavenense in Taça de Portugal
The game will be played on November 22nd Read more
Diogo Pinto signs professional contract
Teenage goalkeeper has been at the club since 2017/18 Read more
Amorim: "The refereeing had an influence on the result"
The Sporting CP coach responded to controversy in O Clássico Read more

Agenda

October 2020

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
28
29
30
5
6
8
9
12
13
14
15
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
29
30
1

Events

20:00
Sporting CP X LASK Linz
Football - Main team - PlayOffs
19:30
SPORTING CP X CR Leões P. Salvo
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 1 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
17:00
ADA Maia / ISMAI X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 4 - Placard Handball 1 Championship, Pavilhão Municipal da Maia
18:00
SPORTING CP X CN Ginástica
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 3 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
21:00
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 2 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
16:00
SC Espinho X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 4 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão Nave Desportiva de Espinho
21:00
Portimonense X Sporting CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 3
17:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Supercup - Semifinal, Pav. Multiusos de Gondomar
18:00
SPORTING CP X Vitória SC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Semifinals - Portugal Cup 2019/20, Pavilhão Multiusos de Odivelas
20:00
SPORTING CP X AA Avanca
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 5 - Placard Handball 1 Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
16:00
SPORTING CP X AJ Fonte do Bastardo
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 5 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:30
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 3 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão Fidelidade (Lisboa)
19:00
Póvoa AC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 6 - Placard Handball 1 Championship, Pavilhão Municipal da Póvoa de Varzim
18:00
SPORTING CP X AD Fundão
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 3 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:00
Galitos FC X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 1 - Placard League, Pavilhão Municipal Professor Luís de Carvalho (Barreiro)
21:00
SPORTING CP X Boa Hora FC
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 7 - Placard Handball 1 Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
15:00
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 7 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
20:30
Sporting CP X FC Porto
Football - Main team - Matchday 4
21:00
SC Braga X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 4 - Placard League, Pavilhão Desportivo da Universidade do Minho (Gualtar, Braga)
15:00
SPORTING CP X Maia BC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 2 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:30
SPORTING CP X Famalicense AC
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 4 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
15:00
CAB Madeira X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 3 - Placard League, Pavilhão do Clube Amigos do Basquete (Funchal, Madeira)
17:00
AM Madeira SAD X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 8 - Placard Handball 1 Championship, Escola Bartolomeu Perestrelo (Funchal, Madeira)
17:00
Esmoriz GC X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 8 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão do Esmoriz GC (Esmoriz)
18:00
Santa Clara X Sporting CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 5
21:00
HC Turquel X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 5 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão do HC Turquel (Turquel)
17:00
SPORTING CP X AD Modicus
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 5 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
17:15
SC Caldas X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 9 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
21:45
Sporting CP X Gil Vicente FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 1
15:00
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 6 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
16:00
CD Póvoa X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 10 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão do CD Póvoa (Póvoa de Varzim)
17:00
GRCD Sanjoanense X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 6 - Placard League, Pavilhão Municipal das Travessas (São João da Madeira)
18:00
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 4 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha

International Competitions

37 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Andebol)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Futebol)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women ()
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men ()
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men ()
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women ()
2
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
3
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women (Goalball)
1
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
1
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hóquei em Patins)

Gallery

Women's Rink Hockey: Sporting CP 3-4 SL Benfica
View more
Rink Hockey: Sporting CP 10-2 Famalicense AC
View more
Team B: Oriental Dragon FC 0-0 Sporting CP
View more
Basketball: Sporting CP 96-66 Maia BC
View more