Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Amorim: "I expect a tough game, but we are prepared"

The coach talks on the eve of the game against GD Estoril Praia Read more
Palhinha: "We're eager to get the Champions League started"
The midfielder comments on the task ahead against AFC Ajax Read more
Amorim: "Motivation will be high" for Champions League opener
Sporting CP play AFC Ajax in European action on Wednesday Read more
Tough start in Champions League with loss to Ajax
Sporting CP lose 1-5 on the opening matchday in Europe Read more

Agenda

September 2021

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
30
31
1
2
6
7
8
9
27
29
30
1
2
3

Events

10:00
SPORTING CP X Casa Pia AC
Football - Main team -
20:00
SPORTING CP X Obradoiro CAB
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 1 - Lisbon International Tournament
10:00
SPORTING CP X SC Paris
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 1 - Cascais Village Cup
15:00
SPORTING CP X Coosur Real Betis
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 2 - Lisbon International Tournament
18:00
SPORTING CP X HC Liceo
Hockey - Seniors - Stromp Trophy
13:00
CRC Qta. Lombos X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 3 - Cascais Village Cup
16:30
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 3 - Lisbon International Tournament
10:00
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
Hockey - Seniors - Quarter-finals
19:30
SPORTING CP X Viseu 2001 ADSC
Futsal - Male Seniors - Ansião Futsal Cup
15:00
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
Handball - Seniors - Semi-finals
18:00
SPORTING CP X SC Tomar
Hockey - Seniors - 5th-8th place
19:15
SPORTING CP X AD Fundão
Futsal - Male Seniors -
20:30
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
Football - Main team - Matchday 5
11:00
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Hockey - Seniors - 5th / 6th place
17:00
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
Handball - Seniors - Final
18:00
SPORTING CP X BC Kalev/Cramo
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Qualification Round Tournament 3 (Group C)
21:00
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
Handball - Seniors -
20:00
SPORTING CP X AFC Ajax
Football - Main team - Matchday 1, Group C
18:00
CE Lleida Llista Blava X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors -
18:00
SPORTING CP X CD Xico Andebol
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 1
18:30
GR Vilaverdense X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - GR Vilaverdense Centenary
16:00
GR Amigos Paz X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - GRAP Cup All Star
18:00
SPORTING CP X SC Caldas
Volleyball - Male Seniors -
20:30
GD Estoril Praia X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 6
20:00
SPORTING CP X SC Lusitânia
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Stromp Trophy
19:00
SPORTING CP X TTH Holstebro
Handball - Seniors - Game 1, Qualification Round 2
20:00
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 1, 1st Stage
19:00
SPORTING CP X CS Marítimo
Football - Main team - Matchday 7
15:00
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos -
15:00
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 2, 1st Stage
18:00
Vitória FC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 2
17:45
TTH Holstebro X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Game 2, Qualification Round 2
20:00
B. Dortmund X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 2, Group C

International Competitions

40 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Handball)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hockey)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Football)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hockey)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women (Athletics)
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men (Athletics)
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men (Athletics)
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women (Athletics)
3
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hockey)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
3
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women ()
2
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
2
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hockey)

Gallery

Women's Futsal: Sporting CP 4-1 CR Leões P. Salvo
View more
Football: Sporting CP 1-2 GD Estoril Praia
View more
Football: Sporting CP 1-5 AFC Ajax
View more
U19: Sporting CP 1-1 AFC Ajax
View more