Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Calendar

September 2021

September 2021
03 Fri
10:00
SPORTING CP VS Casa Pia AC Football
Football - Friendly Game, Sporting Academy
20:00
SPORTING CP VS Obradoiro CAB Basketball
Basketball - Matchday 1 - Lisbon International Tournament, Pavilhão João Rocha
04 Sat
10:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Paris Futsal
Futsal - Game 1 - Cascais Village Cup, Pavilhão Desportivo dos Lombos (Carcavelos)
15:00
SPORTING CP VS Coosur Real Betis Basketball
Basketball - Matchday 2 - Lisbon International Tournament, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:00
SPORTING CP VS HC Liceo Hockey
Hockey - Stromp Trophy, Pavilhão João Rocha
05 Sun
13:00
CRC Qta. Lombos VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal - Game 3 - Cascais Village Cup, Pavilhão Desportivo dos Lombos (Carcavelos)
16:30
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Basketball
Basketball - Matchday 3 - Lisbon International Tournament, Pavilhão João Rocha
10 Fri
10:00
SPORTING CP VS UD Oliveirense Hockey
Hockey - Elite Cup Quarter-finals, Pavilhão Municipal de Tomar
19:30
SPORTING CP VS Viseu 2001 ADSC Futsal
Futsal - Ansião Futsal Cup, Pavilhão Municipal de Ansião
11 Sat
15:00
SPORTING CP VS AA Águas Santas Handball
Handball - Supercup Semi-finals, Pavilhão Municipal da Nazaré
18:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Tomar Hockey
Hockey - 5th-8th place - Elite Cup, Pavilhão Municipal de Tomar
19:15
SPORTING CP VS AD Fundão Futsal
Futsal - Friendly game, Pavilhão do Lis (Leiria)
20:30
SPORTING CP VS FC Porto Football
Football - Matchday 5 - Portugal BWIN League, José Alvalade Stadium
12 Sun
11:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Hockey
Hockey - 5th / 6th place - Elite Cup, Pavilhão Municipal de Tomar
17:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Porto Handball
Handball - Supercup Final, Pavilhão Municipal da Nazaré
13 Mon
18:00
SPORTING CP VS BC Kalev/Cramo Basketball
Basketball - Quarter-finals Champions League Qualification Round Tournament 3 (Group C), Saku Suurhall (Tallinn, Estónia)
14 Tue
21:00
SPORTING CP VS CF "Os Belenenses" Handball
Handball - Stromp Trophy, Pavilhão João Rocha
15 Wed
20:00
SPORTING CP VS AFC Ajax Football
Football - Matchday 1 - Champions League, Group C, Estádio José Alvalade
18 Sat
18:00
SPORTING CP VS CE Lleida Llista Blava Hockey
Hockey - Continental Cup Final, Pavelló Poliesportiu 11 de setembre (Mollerussa, Spain)
18:00
SPORTING CP VS CD Xico Andebol Handball
Handball - Matchday 1 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:30
GR Vilaverdense VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal - GR Vilaverdense Centenary, Pavilhão do GR Vilaverdense (Vila Verde, Figueira da Foz)
19 Sun
16:00
GR Amigos Paz VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal - GRAP Cup All Star, Pavilhão do GR Amigos da Paz (Pousos, Leiria)
18:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Caldas Volleyball
Volleyball - Stromp Trophy, Pavilhão João Rocha
20:30
GD Estoril Praia VS SPORTING CP Football
Football - Matchday 6 - Portugal BWIN League, António Coimbra da Mota Stadium (Estoril)
20 Mon
20:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Lusitânia Basketball
Basketball - Stromp Trophy, Pavilhão João Rocha
21 Tue
19:00
SPORTING CP VS TTH Holstebro Handball
Handball - Game 1, Qualification Round 2 - EHF European League, Pavilhão João Rocha
22 Wed
20:00
AD Valongo VS SPORTING CP Hockey
Hockey - Matchday 1, 1st Stage - Portuguese 1st Division Championship, Pavilhão Municipal de Valongo
24 Fri
19:00
SPORTING CP VS CS Marítimo Football
Football - Matchday 7 - Portugal BWIN League, José Alvalade Stadium
25 Sat
15:00
SPORTING CP VS HC Braga Hockey
Hockey - Matchday 2, 1st Stage - Portuguese 1st Division Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
15:00
SPORTING CP VS Imortal BC Basketball
Basketball - Supercup, Pavilhão Multiusos de Sines
18:00
Vitória FC VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball - Matchday 2 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão Antoine Velge (Setúbal)
28 Tue
17:45
TTH Holstebro VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball - Game 2, Qualification Round 2 - EHF European League, Gråkjær Arena (Holstebro, Dinamarca)
20:00
B. Dortmund VS SPORTING CP Football
Football - Matchday 2 - Champions League, Group C, Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund, Alemanha)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
31
1
2
3
SPORTING CP X Casa Pia AC
X
SPORTING CP X Casa Pia AC
10:00 - 03 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X Obradoiro CAB
X
SPORTING CP X Obradoiro CAB
20:00 - 03 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 1 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
Friday, 03 September x
SPORTING CP X Casa Pia AC
X
SPORTING CP X Casa Pia AC
10:00 - 03 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X Obradoiro CAB
X
SPORTING CP X Obradoiro CAB
20:00 - 03 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 1 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
4
SPORTING CP X SC Paris
X
SPORTING CP X SC Paris
10:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 1 - Cascais Village Cup - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X Coosur Real Betis
X
SPORTING CP X Coosur Real Betis
15:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 2 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X HC Liceo
X
SPORTING CP X HC Liceo
18:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Stromp Trophy - Troféu Stromp
Saturday, 04 September x
SPORTING CP X SC Paris
X
SPORTING CP X SC Paris
10:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 1 - Cascais Village Cup - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X Coosur Real Betis
X
SPORTING CP X Coosur Real Betis
15:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 2 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X HC Liceo
X
SPORTING CP X HC Liceo
18:00 - 04 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Stromp Trophy - Troféu Stromp
5
CRC Qta. Lombos X SPORTING CP
X
CRC Qta. Lombos X SPORTING CP
13:00 - 05 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 3 - Cascais Village Cup - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
X
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
16:30 - 05 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 3 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
Sunday, 05 September x
CRC Qta. Lombos X SPORTING CP
X
CRC Qta. Lombos X SPORTING CP
13:00 - 05 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 3 - Cascais Village Cup - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
X
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
16:30 - 05 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 3 - Lisbon International Tournament - Amigáveis
6
7
8
9
10
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
X
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
10:00 - 10 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Quarter-finals - Elite Cup
SPORTING CP X Viseu 2001 ADSC
X
SPORTING CP X Viseu 2001 ADSC
19:30 - 10 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Ansião Futsal Cup - Amigáveis
Friday, 10 September x
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
X
SPORTING CP X UD Oliveirense
10:00 - 10 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Quarter-finals - Elite Cup
SPORTING CP X Viseu 2001 ADSC
X
SPORTING CP X Viseu 2001 ADSC
19:30 - 10 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - Ansião Futsal Cup - Amigáveis
11
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
X
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
15:00 - 11 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Semi-finals - Supertaça
SPORTING CP X SC Tomar
X
SPORTING CP X SC Tomar
18:00 - 11 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - 5th-8th place - Elite Cup
Saturday, 11 September x
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
X
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
15:00 - 11 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Semi-finals - Supertaça
SPORTING CP X SC Tomar
X
SPORTING CP X SC Tomar
18:00 - 11 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - 5th-8th place - Elite Cup
SPORTING CP X AD Fundão
X
SPORTING CP X AD Fundão
19:15 - 11 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
X
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
20:30 - 11 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 5 - Campeonato Nacional
12
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
X
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
11:00 - 12 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - 5th / 6th place - Elite Cup
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
X
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
17:00 - 12 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Final - Supertaça
Sunday, 12 September x
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
X
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
11:00 - 12 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - 5th / 6th place - Elite Cup
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
X
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
17:00 - 12 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Final - Supertaça
13
SPORTING CP X BC Kalev/Cramo
X
SPORTING CP X BC Kalev/Cramo
18:00 - 13 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Qualification Round Tournament 3 (Group C) - Liga dos Campeões
Monday, 13 September x
SPORTING CP X BC Kalev/Cramo
X
SPORTING CP X BC Kalev/Cramo
18:00 - 13 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Qualification Round Tournament 3 (Group C) - Liga dos Campeões
14
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
X
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
21:00 - 14 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - - Troféu Stromp
Tuesday, 14 September x
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
X
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
21:00 - 14 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - - Troféu Stromp
15
SPORTING CP X AFC Ajax
X
SPORTING CP X AFC Ajax
20:00 - 15 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 1, Group C - Liga dos Campeões
Wednesday, 15 September x
SPORTING CP X AFC Ajax
X
SPORTING CP X AFC Ajax
20:00 - 15 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 1, Group C - Liga dos Campeões
16
17 today
18
SPORTING CP X CE Lleida Llista Blava
X
SPORTING CP X CE Lleida Llista Blava
18:00 - 18 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - - Taça Continental
SPORTING CP X CD Xico Andebol
X
SPORTING CP X CD Xico Andebol
18:00 - 18 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 1 - Campeonato Nacional
GR Vilaverdense X SPORTING CP
X
GR Vilaverdense X SPORTING CP
18:30 - 18 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - GR Vilaverdense Centenary - Amigáveis
Saturday, 18 September x
SPORTING CP X CE Lleida Llista Blava
X
SPORTING CP X CE Lleida Llista Blava
18:00 - 18 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - - Taça Continental
SPORTING CP X CD Xico Andebol
X
SPORTING CP X CD Xico Andebol
18:00 - 18 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 1 - Campeonato Nacional
GR Vilaverdense X SPORTING CP
X
GR Vilaverdense X SPORTING CP
18:30 - 18 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - GR Vilaverdense Centenary - Amigáveis
19
GR Amigos Paz X SPORTING CP
X
GR Amigos Paz X SPORTING CP
16:00 - 19 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - GRAP Cup All Star - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X SC Caldas
X
SPORTING CP X SC Caldas
18:00 - 19 Sep 2021
Volleyball - Male Seniors - - Troféu Stromp
GD Estoril Praia X SPORTING CP
X
GD Estoril Praia X SPORTING CP
20:30 - 19 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 6 - Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, 19 September x
GR Amigos Paz X SPORTING CP
X
GR Amigos Paz X SPORTING CP
16:00 - 19 Sep 2021
Futsal - Male Seniors - GRAP Cup All Star - Amigáveis
SPORTING CP X SC Caldas
X
SPORTING CP X SC Caldas
18:00 - 19 Sep 2021
Volleyball - Male Seniors - - Troféu Stromp
GD Estoril Praia X SPORTING CP
X
GD Estoril Praia X SPORTING CP
20:30 - 19 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 6 - Campeonato Nacional
20
SPORTING CP X SC Lusitânia
X
SPORTING CP X SC Lusitânia
20:00 - 20 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Stromp Trophy - Troféu Stromp
Monday, 20 September x
SPORTING CP X SC Lusitânia
X
SPORTING CP X SC Lusitânia
20:00 - 20 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Stromp Trophy - Troféu Stromp
21
SPORTING CP X TTH Holstebro
X
SPORTING CP X TTH Holstebro
19:00 - 21 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Game 1, Qualification Round 2 - Liga Europeia
Tuesday, 21 September x
SPORTING CP X TTH Holstebro
X
SPORTING CP X TTH Holstebro
19:00 - 21 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Game 1, Qualification Round 2 - Liga Europeia
22
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
X
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
20:00 - 22 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 1, 1st Stage - Campeonato Nacional
Wednesday, 22 September x
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
X
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
20:00 - 22 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 1, 1st Stage - Campeonato Nacional
23
24
SPORTING CP X CS Marítimo
X
SPORTING CP X CS Marítimo
19:00 - 24 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 7 - Campeonato Nacional
Friday, 24 September x
SPORTING CP X CS Marítimo
X
SPORTING CP X CS Marítimo
19:00 - 24 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 7 - Campeonato Nacional
25
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
X
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
15:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 2, 1st Stage - Campeonato Nacional
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
X
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
15:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - - Supertaça
Vitória FC X SPORTING CP
X
Vitória FC X SPORTING CP
18:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 2 - Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 25 September x
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
X
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
15:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 2, 1st Stage - Campeonato Nacional
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
X
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
15:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - - Supertaça
Vitória FC X SPORTING CP
X
Vitória FC X SPORTING CP
18:00 - 25 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 2 - Campeonato Nacional
26
27
28
TTH Holstebro X SPORTING CP
X
TTH Holstebro X SPORTING CP
17:45 - 28 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Game 2, Qualification Round 2 - Liga Europeia
B. Dortmund X SPORTING CP
X
B. Dortmund X SPORTING CP
20:00 - 28 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 2, Group C - Liga dos Campeões
Tuesday, 28 September x
TTH Holstebro X SPORTING CP
X
TTH Holstebro X SPORTING CP
17:45 - 28 Sep 2021
Handball - Seniors - Game 2, Qualification Round 2 - Liga Europeia
B. Dortmund X SPORTING CP
X
B. Dortmund X SPORTING CP
20:00 - 28 Sep 2021
Football - Main team - Matchday 2, Group C - Liga dos Campeões
29
30
1
2
3