Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Masterclass in Istanbul leads to first Champions League win

Sporting CP outshine Beşiktaş JK with a 1-4 win Read more
Coates: "The group responded in the best way"
Sporting CP's captain pleased with victory in Istanbul Read more
Sporting CP kick off Taça de Portugal campaign in style
A 0-4 win over CF “Os Belenenses” earns progress to the Fourth Round Read more
Amorim: "In the second half we controlled things"
The coach gives his verdict on the Champions League win Read more

Agenda

October 2021

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
27
28
29
30
1
3
11
12
13
14
18
21
22
25
29
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Events

17:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Supercup
18:00
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 3
20:30
FC Arouca X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 8
21:00
SPORTING CP X SCU Torreense
Futsal - Male Seniors - Stromp Trophy
20:00
ADA Maia X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 4
21:00
SPORTING CP X AA Avanca
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 5
14:30
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 5, 1st Stage
15:30
SPORTING CP X GCR Nun’Álvares
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 1
20:45
CF "Os Belenenses" X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - 3.ª eliminatória
15:00
ABC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 6
15:00
SPORTING CP X AA Espinho
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 4, 1st Stage
19:00
AD Modicus X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 2
15:00
SPORTING CP X OC Barcelos
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 6, 1st Stage
17:45
Beşiktaş JK X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 3, Group C
19:45
SPORTING CP X K. Schaffhausen
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 1, Group D
15:00
SPORTING CP X Portimonense SC
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 3
14:00
AD Fundão X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 4
17:00
SC Marinhense X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 8, 1st Stage
20:30
SPORTING CP X Moreirense FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 9
21:00
SPORTING CP X FC Gaia
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 7
17:30
Leixões SC X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 5, 1st Stage
17:45
G. Tatabanya KC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 2, Group D
21:15
SPORTING CP X FC Famalicão
Football - Main team - Matchday 2 - Allianz Cup, 3rd Stage, Group B
16:30
SPORTING CP X ACCS FC ASN-VLG 92
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 1, Group 2, Intermediate Round
21:00
HC Turquel X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 7, 1st Stage
16:30
MFC Atyrau X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 2, Group 2, Intermediate Round
15:00
Boa Hora FC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 8
18:30
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 6, 1st Stage
19:00
FK Dobovec X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 3, Group 2, Intermediate Round
21:15
SPORTING CP X Vitória SC
Football - Main team - Matchday 10

International Competitions

41 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Handball)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hockey)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Football)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hockey)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women (Athletics)
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men (Athletics)
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men (Athletics)
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women (Athletics)
3
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hockey)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
4
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women ()
2
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
2
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hockey)

Gallery

Football: Beşiktaş JK 1-4 Sporting CP
View more
U19: Beşiktaş JK 1-3 Sporting CP
View more
Rink Hockey: Sporting CP 7-4 OC Barcelos
View more
Goalball Supercup winners!
View more